Survivors of the IMDb Apocalypse
 
HomeCalendarFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...

Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3  Next
AuthorMessage
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Mar 01, 2018 6:52 pm

Team Henry:
1) Domenick (1st pick)
2) Desiree (2nd pick)
3) Stephanie J (9th pick)
4) Chris (16th pick)
5) Angela (20th pick)

Team Tomcat:
1) Brendan (2nd pick)
2) Chelsea (7th pick)
3) Sebastian (10th pick)
4) Morgan (15th pick)
5) Jenna (19th pick)

Team Mas:
1) James (3rd pick)
2) Jacob (6th pick) - 19th
3) Michael (11th pick)
4) Laurel (14th pick)
5) Libby (18th pick)

Team Nat:
1) Wendall (4th pick)
2) Kellyn (5th pick)
3) Bradley (12th pick)
4) Donathan (13th pick)
5) Stephanie G (17th pick) - 20th

Points:
Mas: 6 points (Jacob most confessionals in Ep 1 and at least 5 confessionals in Ep 1 & 2)
Henry: 4 points (Domenick most confessionals and at least 5 confessionals in Ep 2)
Tomcat: 0 points
Nat: -5 points (Steph G first out)
Back to top Go down
View user profile
EnnJaySee

avatar

Posts : 2029
Join date : 2017-02-03

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Mar 01, 2018 7:31 pm

So I wasted my time with this!! Smh!
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Mar 01, 2018 8:15 pm

Here is the other draft that I did with Henry.



Mas' Team:
1. Laurel Johnson
2. James Lim
3. Jacob Derwin (19th)
4. Michael Yerger
5. Wendell Holland
6. Stephanie Gonzalez (20th)
7. Stephanie Johnson
8. Libby Vincek
9. Sebastian Noel
10. Jenna Bowman

Henry's Team:
1. Domenick Abbate
2. Chelsea Townsend
3. Brendan Shapiro [+1]
4. Chris Noble
5. Donathan Hurley
6. Angela Perkins [+1]
7. Bradley Kleihege
8. Kellyn Bechtold
9. Morgan Ricke
10. Desiree Afuye

Henry leads with 2-0.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
TomcatMurr

avatar

Posts : 243
Join date : 2017-02-03

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Fri Mar 02, 2018 1:39 am

Are there quizzes this season?

Also, Donathan is fucking adorable. Like a puppy. I love that kid.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Fri Mar 02, 2018 1:51 am

the quizzes are only for the pool. since not enough people, i have scrapped it
Back to top Go down
View user profile
TomcatMurr

avatar

Posts : 243
Join date : 2017-02-03

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Mar 08, 2018 12:54 am

Ugh. I really liked Morgan. Also, I really hate losing one of my picks.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Mar 08, 2018 9:13 pm

Team Henry:
1) Domenick (1st pick)
2) Desiree (2nd pick)
3) Stephanie J (9th pick)
4) Chris (16th pick)
5) Angela (20th pick)

Team Tomcat:
1) Brendan (2nd pick)
2) Chelsea (7th pick)
3) Sebastian (10th pick)
4) Morgan (15th pick) - 18th
5) Jenna (19th pick)

Team Mas:
1) James (3rd pick)
2) Jacob (6th pick) - 19th
3) Michael (11th pick)
4) Laurel (14th pick)
5) Libby (18th pick)

Team Nat:
1) Wendall (4th pick)
2) Kellyn (5th pick)
3) Bradley (12th pick)
4) Donathan (13th pick)
5) Stephanie G (17th pick) - 20th

Points:
Henry: 2 points (Angela has most confessionals in Ep 3) Total: 6 points
Tomcat: 2 points (Morgan has most confessionals in ep 3) Total: 2 points
Mas: 2 points (Libby has most confessionals in ep 3) Total: 8 points
Nat: Total: -5 points
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Mar 08, 2018 9:15 pm

Here is the other draft that I did with Henry.

Mas' Team:
1. Laurel Johnson
2. James Lim
3. Jacob Derwin (19th)
4. Michael Yerger
5. Wendell Holland
6. Stephanie Gonzalez (20th)
7. Stephanie Johnson
8. Libby Vincek
9. Sebastian Noel [+1]
10. Jenna Bowman

Henry's Team:
1. Domenick Abbate
2. Chelsea Townsend
3. Brendan Shapiro [+1]
4. Chris Noble
5. Donathan Hurley
6. Angela Perkins [+1]
7. Bradley Kleihege
8. Kellyn Bechtold
9. Morgan Ricke (18th)
10. Desiree Afuye

Henry leads with 2-1.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Mar 15, 2018 6:36 am

Team Henry:
1) Domenick (1st pick)
2) Desiree (2nd pick)
3) Stephanie J (9th pick)
4) Chris (16th pick)
5) Angela (20th pick)

Team Tomcat:
1) Brendan (2nd pick) - 17th
2) Chelsea (7th pick)
3) Sebastian (10th pick)
4) Morgan (15th pick) - 18th
5) Jenna (19th pick)

Team Mas:
1) James (3rd pick)
2) Jacob (6th pick) - 19th
3) Michael (11th pick)
4) Laurel (14th pick)
5) Libby (18th pick)

Team Nat:
1) Wendall (4th pick)
2) Kellyn (5th pick)
3) Bradley (12th pick)
4) Donathan (13th pick)
5) Stephanie G (17th pick) - 20th

Points:
Henry: Total: 6 points
Tomcat: Total: 2 points
Mas: Total: 8 points
Nat: 4 points (Kellyn has most and at least 5 confessionals in ep 4) Total: -1 points
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Mar 15, 2018 6:36 am

Here is the other draft that I did with Henry.

Mas' Team:
1. Laurel Johnson
2. James Lim
3. Jacob Derwin (19th)
4. Michael Yerger
5. Wendell Holland
6. Stephanie Gonzalez (20th)
7. Stephanie Johnson
8. Libby Vincek
9. Sebastian Noel [+1]
10. Jenna Bowman

Henry's Team:
1. Domenick Abbate
2. Chelsea Townsend
3. Brendan Shapiro [+1] (17th)
4. Chris Noble
5. Donathan Hurley
6. Angela Perkins [+1]
7. Bradley Kleihege
8. Kellyn Bechtold
9. Morgan Ricke (18th)
10. Desiree Afuye

Henry leads with 2-1.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
WolfNVX4444

avatar

Posts : 459
Join date : 2017-02-03
Age : 25
Location : New York

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Mar 15, 2018 3:55 pm

Bruh I hate that I have to root for Bradley lol
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Mar 22, 2018 8:55 am

Team Henry:
1) Domenick (1st pick)
2) Desiree (2nd pick)
3) Stephanie J (9th pick) - 16th
4) Chris (16th pick)
5) Angela (20th pick)

Team Tomcat:
1) Brendan (2nd pick) - 17th
2) Chelsea (7th pick)
3) Sebastian (10th pick)
4) Morgan (15th pick) - 18th
5) Jenna (19th pick)

Team Mas:
1) James (3rd pick)
2) Jacob (6th pick) - 19th
3) Michael (11th pick)
4) Laurel (14th pick)
5) Libby (18th pick)

Team Nat:
1) Wendall (4th pick)
2) Kellyn (5th pick)
3) Bradley (12th pick)
4) Donathan (13th pick)
5) Stephanie G (17th pick) - 20th

Points:
Henry: Total: 6 points
Tomcat: Total: 2 points
Mas: 2 points (Michael has most confessionals in ep 5) Total: 10 points
Nat: Total: -1 points
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Mar 22, 2018 8:56 am

Here is the other draft that I did with Henry.

Mas' Team:
1. Laurel Johnson
2. James Lim
3. Jacob Derwin (19th)
4. Michael Yerger
5. Wendell Holland
6. Stephanie Gonzalez (20th)
7. Stephanie Johnson (16th)
8. Libby Vincek
9. Sebastian Noel [+1]
10. Jenna Bowman

Henry's Team:
1. Domenick Abbate
2. Chelsea Townsend
3. Brendan Shapiro [+1] (17th)
4. Chris Noble
5. Donathan Hurley
6. Angela Perkins [+1]
7. Bradley Kleihege [+1]
8. Kellyn Bechtold
9. Morgan Ricke (18th)
10. Desiree Afuye

Henry leads with 3-1.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
TomcatMurr

avatar

Posts : 243
Join date : 2017-02-03

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Mar 22, 2018 8:50 pm

Sad to see Steph go, but I'm glad I didn't lose anyone this week. It's a sad state when you're distressed over the suggestion of Jenna being voted out. Lolz.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Sun Apr 01, 2018 7:37 am

Team Henry:
1) Domenick (1st pick)
2) Desiree (2nd pick)
3) Stephanie J (9th pick) - 16th
4) Chris (16th pick)
5) Angela (20th pick)

Team Tomcat:
1) Brendan (2nd pick) - 17th
2) Chelsea (7th pick)
3) Sebastian (10th pick)
4) Morgan (15th pick) - 18th
5) Jenna (19th pick)

Team Mas:
1) James (3rd pick) - 15th
2) Jacob (6th pick) - 19th
3) Michael (11th pick)
4) Laurel (14th pick)
5) Libby (18th pick)

Team Nat:
1) Wendall (4th pick)
2) Kellyn (5th pick)
3) Bradley (12th pick)
4) Donathan (13th pick)
5) Stephanie G (17th pick) - 20th

Points:
Henry: 2 points (Desiree has most confessionals in ep 5) Total: 8 points
Tomcat: Total: 2 points
Mas: 2 points (Michael has most confessionals in ep 5) Total: 12 points
Nat: Total: -1 points
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Sun Apr 01, 2018 9:15 am

Here is the other draft that I did with Henry.

Mas' Team:
1. Laurel Johnson
2. James Lim (15th)
3. Jacob Derwin (19th)
4. Michael Yerger
5. Wendell Holland
6. Stephanie Gonzalez (20th)
7. Stephanie Johnson (16th)
8. Libby Vincek
9. Sebastian Noel [+1]
10. Jenna Bowman

Henry's Team:
1. Domenick Abbate
2. Chelsea Townsend [+1]
3. Brendan Shapiro [+1] (17th)
4. Chris Noble
5. Donathan Hurley
6. Angela Perkins [+1]
7. Bradley Kleihege [+1]
8. Kellyn Bechtold
9. Morgan Ricke (18th)
10. Desiree Afuye

Henry leads with 4-1.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Sat Apr 07, 2018 10:35 pm

Team Henry:
1) Domenick (1st pick)
2) Desiree (2nd pick)
3) Stephanie J (9th pick) - 16th
4) Chris (16th pick)
5) Angela (20th pick)

Team Tomcat:
1) Brendan (2nd pick) - 17th
2) Chelsea (7th pick)
3) Sebastian (10th pick)
4) Morgan (15th pick) - 18th
5) Jenna (19th pick)

Team Mas:
1) James (3rd pick) - 15th
2) Jacob (6th pick) - 19th
3) Michael (11th pick)
4) Laurel (14th pick)
5) Libby (18th pick)

Team Nat:
1) Wendall (4th pick)
2) Kellyn (5th pick)
3) Bradley (12th pick) - 14th
4) Donathan (13th pick)
5) Stephanie G (17th pick) - 20th

Points:
Henry: Total: 8 points
Tomcat: Total: 2 points
Mas: 4 points (Michael has most confessionals and at least 5 confessionals in ep 7) Total: 16 points
Nat: Total: -1 points
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Sat Apr 07, 2018 10:37 pm

Here is the other draft that I did with Henry.

Mas' Team:
1. Laurel Johnson
2. James Lim (15th)
3. Jacob Derwin (19th)
4. Michael Yerger
5. Wendell Holland
6. Stephanie Gonzalez (20th)
7. Stephanie Johnson (16th)
8. Libby Vincek
9. Sebastian Noel [+1]
10. Jenna Bowman

Henry's Team:
1. Domenick Abbate
2. Chelsea Townsend [+1]
3. Brendan Shapiro [+1] (17th)
4. Chris Noble
5. Donathan Hurley
6. Angela Perkins [+1]
7. Bradley Kleihege [+1] (14th)
8. Kellyn Bechtold
9. Morgan Ricke (18th)
10. Desiree Afuye

Henry still leads with 4-1.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Apr 12, 2018 7:21 am

Team Henry:
1) Domenick (1st pick)
2) Desiree (2nd pick)
3) Stephanie J (9th pick) - 16th
4) Chris (16th pick) - 13th
5) Angela (20th pick)

Team Tomcat:
1) Brendan (2nd pick) - 17th
2) Chelsea (7th pick)
3) Sebastian (10th pick)
4) Morgan (15th pick) - 18th
5) Jenna (19th pick)

Team Mas:
1) James (3rd pick) - 15th
2) Jacob (6th pick) - 19th
3) Michael (11th pick)
4) Laurel (14th pick)
5) Libby (18th pick)

Team Nat:
1) Wendall (4th pick)
2) Kellyn (5th pick)
3) Bradley (12th pick) - 14th
4) Donathan (13th pick)
5) Stephanie G (17th pick) - 20th

Points:
Henry: 11 points (Chris has most confessionals, Chris and Domenick at least 5 confessionals and Chris making jury in ep Cool Total: 19 points
Tomcat: Total: 2 points
Mas: Total: 16 points
Nat: Total: -1 points
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Apr 12, 2018 7:30 am

Here is the other draft that I did with Henry.

Mas' Team:
1. Laurel Johnson
2. James Lim (15th)
3. Jacob Derwin (19th)
4. Michael Yerger [+1]
5. Wendell Holland
6. Stephanie Gonzalez (20th)
7. Stephanie Johnson (16th)
8. Libby Vincek
9. Sebastian Noel [+1]
10. Jenna Bowman

Henry's Team:
1. Domenick Abbate
2. Chelsea Townsend [+1]
3. Brendan Shapiro [+1] (17th)
4. Chris Noble (13th)
5. Donathan Hurley
6. Angela Perkins [+1]
7. Bradley Kleihege [+1] (14th)
8. Kellyn Bechtold
9. Morgan Ricke (18th)
10. Desiree Afuye

Henry still leads 4-2
Back to top Go down
View user profile
kyogre123
Admin
avatar

Posts : 1324
Join date : 2017-02-03
Location : California

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Apr 12, 2018 1:07 pm

yay @ me doing good, but I think I'll be the first one to lose all team members on the first draft Laughing
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://imdbgames-othergames.forumotion.com
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Apr 19, 2018 8:28 pm

Team Henry:
1) Domenick (1st pick)
2) Desiree (2nd pick)
3) Stephanie J (9th pick) - 16th
4) Chris (16th pick) - 13th
5) Angela (20th pick)

Team Tomcat:
1) Brendan (2nd pick) - 17th
2) Chelsea (7th pick)
3) Sebastian (10th pick)
4) Morgan (15th pick) - 18th
5) Jenna (19th pick)

Team Mas:
1) James (3rd pick) - 15th
2) Jacob (6th pick) - 19th
3) Michael (11th pick)
4) Laurel (14th pick)
5) Libby (18th pick) - 12th

Team Nat:
1) Wendell (4th pick)
2) Kellyn (5th pick)
3) Bradley (12th pick) - 14th
4) Donathan (13th pick)
5) Stephanie G (17th pick) - 20th

Points:
Henry: Total: 19 points
Tomcat: Total: 2 points
Mas: 5 points (Libby making jury) Total: 21 points
Nat: 4 points (Wendell has most and at least 5 confessionals) Total: 3 points
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Apr 19, 2018 8:30 pm

Here is the other draft that I did with Henry.

Mas' Team:
1. Laurel Johnson
2. James Lim (15th)
3. Jacob Derwin (19th)
4. Michael Yerger [+1]
5. Wendell Holland
6. Stephanie Gonzalez (20th)
7. Stephanie Johnson (16th)
8. Libby Vincek (12th)
9. Sebastian Noel [+1]
10. Jenna Bowman

Henry's Team:
1. Domenick Abbate
2. Chelsea Townsend [+1]
3. Brendan Shapiro [+1] (17th)
4. Chris Noble (13th)
5. Donathan Hurley
6. Angela Perkins [+1]
7. Bradley Kleihege [+1] (14th)
8. Kellyn Bechtold [+1]
9. Morgan Ricke (18th)
10. Desiree Afuye

Henry leads 5-2
Back to top Go down
View user profile
WolfNVX4444

avatar

Posts : 459
Join date : 2017-02-03
Age : 25
Location : New York

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Apr 19, 2018 9:14 pm

Finally have positive points lol
Back to top Go down
View user profile
masbond84

avatar

Posts : 499
Join date : 2017-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   Thu Apr 19, 2018 10:04 pm

and you are not last any more, even better lol.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...   

Back to top Go down
 
Survivor: Ghost Island Draft game...
Back to top 
Page 2 of 3Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3  Next
 Similar topics
-
» My Autobiography; The Ghost of Rock & Roll
» Mai-Otome Elimination Game: The Greatest Otome ROUND 7
» Midwest Book Reviews MBR Ghost Orchid by D. K. Christi
» IF YOU WERE SHIP WRECKED ON A TROPICAL ISLAND ?
» Selsey Island pottery

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Forum for the IMDb Games community :: Games :: Games Area-
Jump to: